Shop the NEW Food City in Kimball!

Tennessee AP High School Football Polls

Division I – Class 6A
School Record Points Prv
1. Oakland (10) 1-1 193 1
2. Bradley Central (8) 2-0 183 2
3. Maryville (1) 2-0 168 3
4. Germantown (2) 2-0 148 5
5. Brentwood 2-0 112 7
6. Farragut 2-0 96 6
7. Collierville 2-0 77 9
8. Riverdale 1-1 75 4
9. Bearden 0-2 28 8
(tie) Mt. Juliet 2-0 28 NR

Others receiving votes: Cleveland 10. Bartlett 9. Houston 6. Cane Ridge 6. Science Hill 4. Arlington 3. Green Hill 2. Ravenwood 2. Stewarts Creek 2. Dobyns-Bennett 1. Coffee County 1. Cordova 1.

Division I – Class 5A
School Record Points Prv
1. Knoxville West (21) 2-0 210 1
2. Henry County 2-0 175 4
3. Nolensville 2-0 123 5
4. Powell 1-1 122 T2
5. Page 1-1 106 T2
6. Munford 2-0 95 8
7. Centennial 2-0 88 10
8. Beech 1-1 58 7
9. Hendersonville 2-0 32 NR
(tie) Springfield 1-1 32 6

Others receiving votes: Rhea County 31. Oak Ridge 29. Walker Valley 22. Southwind 14. East Hamilton 10. Sevier County 5. Hillsboro 2. McMinn County 1.

Division I – Class 4A
School Record Points Prv
1. Greeneville (10) 1-0-1 193 1
2. Pearl-Cohn (10) 2-0 184 T3
3. Elizabethton 2-0 166 T3
4. Upperman (1) 2-0 126 7
5. Haywood County 2-0 101 6
6. Hardin County 2-0 87 8
7. Red Bank 2-0 71 5
8. Stone Memorial 2-0 67 9
9. Anderson County 0-2 64 2
10. Macon County 2-0 20 NR

Others receiving votes: Crockett County 19. White County 19. South Gibson 18. Marshall County 10. Chester County 6. Obion County 3. Loudon 1.

Division I – Class 3A
School Record Points Prv
1. Alcoa (21) 2-0 210 1
2. East Nashville 2-0 181 2
3. Gatlinburg-Pittman 2-0 168 3
4. Dyersburg 2-0 152 4
5. Covington 1-1 89 6
6. Meigs County 1-0 69 T10
7. Chuckey-Doak 2-0 65 T10
8. Giles County 1-1 61 5
9. Kingston 2-0 35 NR
10. Watertown 2-0 30 NR

Others receiving votes: Sweetwater 29. Sequatchie County 24. White House-Heritage 15. Pigeon Forge 8. Westview 7. Tyner Academy 6. Bolivar Central 4. McMinn Central 2.

Division I – Class 2A
School Record Points Prv
1. Riverside (14) 1-1 181 1
2. Milan (5) 2-0 169 2
3. East Robertson 2-0 124 6
4. York Institute (1) 2-0 119 5
5. Lewis County 2-0 98 7
6. Marion County 2-0 86 8
7. Huntingdon 0-1 80 3
8. Hampton 1-1 75 4
9. Smith County (1) 2-0 71 9
10. Waverly 2-0 44 NR

Others receiving votes: Fairley 35. Mt. Pleasant 15. West Greene 10. Monterey 9. Adamsville 8. Bledsoe County 7. Loretto 7. Fayetteville 7. Polk County 3. Westmoreland 3. Peabody 2. South Greene 2.

Division I – Class 1A
School Record Points Prv
1. South Pittsburg (8) 2-0 194 2
2. Dresden (8) 2-0 188 3
3. McKenzie (5) 1-1 154 1
4. Coalfield 2-0 149 4
5. Whitwell 2-0 105 5
6. Moore County 2-0 86 T9
7. Sale Creek 2-0 70 T9
8. Union City 0-2 57 6
9. Mem. Aca. of Science & Engineering 1-1 50 NR
10. Gordonsville 0-2 28 7

Others receiving votes: Cloudland 27. Eagleville 11. Clay County 10. South Fulton 9. Oakdale 6. Gleason 3. Wayne County 3. Richland 2. Cornersville 2. West Carroll 1.

Division II – Class 1A
School Record Points Prv
1. Friendship Christian (20) 2-0 209 1
2. Jackson Christian (1) 2-0 175 3
3. Middle Tennessee Christian 2-0 171 4
4. Nashville Christian School 1-1 106 2
5. Trinity Christian Academy 1-0 100 5

Others receiving votes: DCA 40. First Assembly Christian 20. Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 19.

Division II – Class 2A
School Record Points Prv
1. Franklin Road Academy (8) 2-0 193 2
2. CPA (12) 1-1 189 1
3. Knoxville Webb (1) 2-0 157 3
4. Boyd Buchanan 2-0 121 4
5. Chattanooga Christian 2-0 86 5

Others receiving votes: Davidson Academy 42. Lausanne Collegiate 25. University-Jackson 21. Northpoint Christian 6.

Division II – Class 3A
School Record Points Prv
1. McCallie (14) 2-0 192 1
2. Baylor (7) 1-1 184 2
3. MUS 2-0 134 5
4. Lipscomb Academy 0-2 118 3
5. Ensworth 2-0 111 NR

Others receiving votes: Brentwood Academy 51. Knoxville Catholic 19. Father Ryan 18. CBHS 13.